Incident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237901

Date:Thursday 29 October 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Avignon region -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
All three engines stopped while overflying mountains of Luberon. Pilot managed a forced landing in wasteland between a forest an a vineyard. Occupants not injured. Damages reported as minor.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 30 October 1953