Accident Fournier RF-6B-100 F-GAND,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23791

Date:Monday 19 May 2003
Time:16:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fournier RF-6B-100
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GAND
MSN: 32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Villeneuve-sur-Lot - 47 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Au cours de la seconde séance d'instruction de l'élève, après environ trente minutes de vol, l'avion survole l'aérodrome de Villeneuve-sur-Lot dans le sens sud-nord. Il s'écrase dans un bois à deux cents mètres au nord-est de la piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nd030519/htm/f-nd030519.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nd030519/pdf/f-nd030519.pdf