Incident Murphy Rebel F-PSKX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23799

Date:Wednesday 20 August 2003
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic RBEL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Murphy Rebel
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PSKX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aix-Les-Milles - 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage, tentative de décollage, collision avec le sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-kx030820/htm/f-kx030820.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-kx030820/pdf/f-kx030820.pdf