Incident Pierre Robin HR200/120B G-BXGW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238000

Date:Sunday 27 August 2006
Time:08:35 Hrs.
Type:Pierre Robin HR200/120B
Owner/operator:Multiflight Ltd (G-INFO)
Registration: G-BXGW
MSN: 317
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leeds Bradford Airport (EGNM), Yeadon, West Yorkshire, -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The right wing navigation light was damaged while taxing for take off, when it collided with parked Robin HR200/120B - G-BYLH.

Sources:

https://www.gov.uk/aaib-reports - AAIB Bulletin No: 11/2006 Ref: EW/G2006/08/29

Images:

Leeds Bradford International (EGNM), Yeadon, West Yorkshire, UK - 10th April 2007