Incident Pierre Robin HR200/120B G-BYLH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238001

Date:Sunday 27 August 2006
Time:08:35
Type:Pierre Robin HR200/120B
Owner/operator:Multiflight Ltd (G-INFO)
Registration: G-BYLH
MSN: 335
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leeds Bradford International (EGNM), Yeadon, West Yorkshire, -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left wing aileron and wing tip were damaged while parked, when Robin HR200/120B - G-BXGW collided with it when taxing for take off.

Sources:

https://www.gov.uk/aaib-reports - AAIB Bulletin No: 11/2006 Ref: EW/G2006/08/29

Images:

Leeds Bradford International (EGNM), Yeadon, West Yorkshire, UK 26th May 2007