Incident Acro Sport I N336F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238045

Date:Monday 13 July 2020
Time:
Type:Acro Sport I
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N336F
MSN: 679
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Shelby County Airport (EET/KEET),Alabaster, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Alabaster-Shelby County Airport, AL (KEET)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental George A Fuller Jr built Acrosport Special, experienced a hard landing and subsequent landing gear collapse upon landing at Shelby County Airport (EET/KEET),Alabaster, Alabama. The biplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-JUL-20,ALABASTER,N336F
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N336F
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000757092.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acro_Sport_I
https://www.aircraftspruce.com/catalog/kitspages/acrosport.php