Incident Robin DR.400 F-GGJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23806

Date:Wednesday 19 November 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGJK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Vesoul - 70 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Passage en IMC en montée initiale, assistance en vol et déroutement. Obstination à entreprendre un vol par conditions météorologiques dégradées, estimation erronée des conditions météorologiques.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jk031119/htm/f-jk031119.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jk031119/pdf/f-jk031119.pdf