Incident Piel CP-1315 Super Emeraude F-BMJC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23808

Date:Thursday 13 March 2003
Time:11:10 LT
Type:Piel CP-1315 Super Emeraude
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BMJC
MSN: 930
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:La Rochelle – Île de Ré Airport - LFBH -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFBD
Destination airport:LFBH
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained damages to the propeller and the cowling during landing at La Rochelle – Île de Ré Airport - LFBH. The Pilot escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jc030313/htm/f-jc030313.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jc030313/pdf/f-jc030313.pdf