Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238082

Date:Wednesday 12 September 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bartow, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Service Command Bartow, FL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flying accident. Student pilot Gérard Laurent Tello (20) from French Air Force died.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 15 May 1952