Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N5025C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238147

Date:Sunday 20 July 1952
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5025C
MSN: D-2287
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Creede, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Creede, CO (19:30)
Destination airport:Monte Vista, CO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four-placed Beechcraft crashed into Mammouth Mountain due to engine failure, after circled the town. Four adult and a child (11). Pilot Dr R.W. Naudack (45), Monte Vista, CO

Sources:

Santa Cruz Sentinel 21 July 1952, p4