Incident Leduc 0.10 n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238148

Date:Friday 25 July 1952
Time:
Type:Leduc 0.10
Owner/operator:Breguet Aviation
Registration: n/a
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crau -   France
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Istrés
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Jet engined prototype crashed during test flight. Pilot Yvan Littolff (37) survived seriously injured.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 26+27 July 1952
Yvan Littolff