Incident Leduc 0.10 n/a,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238149

Date:Tuesday 27 November 1951
Time:
Type:Leduc 0.10
Owner/operator:Breguet Aviation
Registration: n/a
MSN: 02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Istres, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Istrés
Destination airport:Istrés
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Second prototype crashed onto runway on landing after test flight. Pilot Jean Sarrail (33) seriously injured.

Sources:

Jean Sarrail
Leduc (avion)
L'Echo d'Oran 28 November 1951