Incident Robin DR.221 F-BPCN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23818

Date:Tuesday 20 May 2003
Time:16:00
Type:Robin DR.221
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BPCN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sarlat - 24 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste au décollage et collision avec le sol. Obstination à poursuivre le décollage hors de la piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-cn030520/htm/f-cn030520.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-cn030520/pdf/f-cn030520.pdf