Accident Air Création GTE/Mild 17KBCI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238190

Date:Friday 17 July 2020
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Air Création GTE/Mild
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 17KBCI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cormier Martin, Expiremont, Charente-Maritime (17) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

The aircraft was based to Chaunac (17).

Sources:

https://www.sudouest.fr/2020/07/17/charente-maritime-une-personne-decede-dans-le-crash-d-un-ulm-7667685-1342.php
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/nouvelle-aquitaine/charente-maritime/royan/charente-maritime-personne-decede-crash-ulm-1854458.html