Incident North American B-25J Mitchell 43-4067,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238266

Date:Wednesday 7 February 1945
Time:13:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25J Mitchell
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 43-4067
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arbedo -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Solenzara
Destination airport:Solenzara
Narrative:
Shot down by flak and crashed. All six crew-members bailed out and landed safely.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/angriff-auf-die-brenner-linie/