Gear-up landing Incident Boeing B-17G-25-BO Flying Fortress 42-31691,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238346

Date:Thursday 13 April 1944
Time:15:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-25-BO Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-31691
MSN: FC-Q
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberglatt -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Framlingham
Destination airport:Framlingham
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. Emergency belly landing in a field. All ten occupants escaped uninjured. The rest of the damaged aircraft was scrapped.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/notlandung-mit-zwei-defekte-motoren/