Incident Aurore MB 02 Mini Bulle 64-KI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23835

Date:Wednesday 28 May 2003
Time:19:10
Type:Aurore MB 02 Mini Bulle
Owner/operator:
Registration: 64-KI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décollage au second régime, décrochage en montée initiale, collision avec le sol. Représentation sous-estimée de l'assiette.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/64-i030528/htm/64-i030528.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/64-i030528/pdf/64-i030528.pdf