Incident Boeing B-17G-25-BO Flying Fortress 42-31632,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238355

Date:Monday 24 April 1944
Time:12:48 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-25-BO Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-31632
MSN: Z
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Framlingham
Destination airport:Framlingham
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak and Focke Wulf Fw 190. Emergency landing in Dübendorf, where the gear broke. The aircraft collided with a house and was destroyed. All crew-members escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/in-radiostation-geschlittert/