Incident Rand Kar X Air 57-RO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23838

Date:Sunday 6 July 2003
Time:20:15
Type:Rand Kar X Air
Owner/operator:
Registration: 57-RO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rimling, Moselle 57 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique lors d'un atterrissage en campagne. Non détection de l'obstacle. Décision de piloter en état de conscience modifié.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/57-o030706/htm/57-o030706.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/57-o030706/pdf/57-o030706.pdf