Incident Consolidated B-24-H-10-DT Liberator 41-28711,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238401

Date:Friday 21 July 1944
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-10-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 41-28711
MSN: CT-N
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Seething
Destination airport:Seething
Narrative:
Lost three engines during a bombing raid over Munich. The pilot diverted to Dübendorf, where he made a hard landing. During the landing the nose gear collapsed and the plane overshoot the runway. However, all crew-members escaped uninjured and the plane was repaired and flown back to Uk on the 18th of October 1945.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/drei-motoren-ausgefallen/