Incident Consolidated B-24-H-20-FO Liberator 42-94821,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238402

Date:Friday 21 July 1944
Time:10:11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-20-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-94821
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eye
Destination airport:Eye
Narrative:
Lost two engines - the pilot diverted to Dübendorf, where he crash-landed the aircraft. The heavy damaged plane was later scrapped.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/bruchlandung-2/