Incident M.a M. Rakusan SLZ Maja OK-CUD 06,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238414

Date:Saturday 18 July 2020
Time:
Type:M.a M. Rakusan SLZ Maja
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-CUD 06
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lhůta -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 26-year-old pilot with his machine crashed in the fields near the village of Lhůta, which falls under the Plzeň-město district. "The man was transported by air to the emergency reception of the University Hospital Pilsen. He suffered moderate injuries and is conscious, "said regional rescue spokeswoman Mária Svobodová.

Sources:

https://plzenska.drbna.cz/krimi/2612-pilot-ultralightu-se-pri-nouzovem-pristani-zritil-v-polich-u-stareho-plzence.html
https://www.blesk.cz/clanek/regiony-plzen/650041/pad-letadla-na-plzensku-pilot-skoncil-v-nemocnici.html

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Maja/2400682