Incident Boeing B-17G-50-VE Flying Fortress 44-8187,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238418

Date:Tuesday 27 February 1945
Time:14:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-50-VE Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 44-8187
MSN: I
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tortorella
Destination airport:Tortorella
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Dübendorf after being hit by German flak. All crew-members escaped safely. The plane was repaired and flown back to Uk on the 19th of September 1945.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/pathfindermaschine/