Incident Consolidated B-24-L-5-FO Liberator 44-49421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238422

Date:Tuesday 27 February 1945
Time:14:43 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-L-5-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 44-49421
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Giulia
Destination airport:Giulia
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Dübendorf due to low fuel. Only minor damages after three flak-hit's.The plane was flown back to Uk on the 3rd of October 1945.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/benzintanks-waren-beinahe-trocken/