Incident Consolidated B-24-J-10-FO Liberator 42-51623,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238424

Date:Sunday 8 April 1945
Time:11:49 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-10-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-51623
MSN: 21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Manduria
Destination airport:Manduria
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. One crew-member was injured. The pilot landed the aircraft in Dübendorf, where it was later scrapped.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/die-zweitletzte-liberator/