Incident Airland 31-IT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23845

Date:Friday 23 May 2003
Time:08:10
Type:Airland
Owner/operator:
Registration: 31-IT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Vaux - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vol, collision avec le sol. Modification inadéquate de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/31-t030523/htm/31-t030523.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/31-t030523/pdf/31-t030523.pdf