Incident Air Création Safari 26-GQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23847

Date:Thursday 20 November 2003
Time:15:40
Type:Air Création Safari
Owner/operator:
Registration: 26-GQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Romans, Drôme 26 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
blessure mortelle par l'hélice en rotation lors du démarrage du moteur. Improvisation de la procédure de démarrage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/26-q031120/htm/26-q031120.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/26-q031120/pdf/26-q031120.pdf