Incident Denney Ikarus Fox D HB-YFS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23854

Date:Monday 20 May 2002
Time:18:45
Type:Denney Ikarus Fox D
Owner/operator:
Registration: HB-YFS
MSN: 1856
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Carcassonne, Aude 11 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Serrage moteur, atterrissage en campagne. Absence de contrôle visuel de la quantité d'huile avant le vol. Blocage du câble de commande de la pompe à huile provoquant une surconsommation d'huile.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/hb-s020520/htm/hb-s020520.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/hb-s020520/pdf/hb-s020520.pdf