Incident Norman J-6 Karatoo ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238542

Date:Friday 17 July 2020
Time:
Type:Norman J-6 Karatoo
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Robe, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an engine failure. The pilot performed an emergency landing on farm land however the aircraft nosed over due to the rough terrain.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/