Incident Robin DR.221 F-BOZU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23860

Date:Wednesday 22 May 2002
Time:16:50
Type:Robin DR.221
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOZU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Toussus-le-Noble - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur en montée initiale, atterrissage d'urgence hors piste. Défaut de serrage des deux demi-carters.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-zu020522/htm/f-zu020522.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-zu020522/pdf/f-zu020522.pdf