Accident Robinson R44 Astro D-HIMP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238706

This record has been locked for editing.

Date:Monday 27 July 2020
Time:c. 08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Astro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-HIMP
MSN: 0335
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pedrera, Seville -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 Astro helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances in a field near Pedrera, Spain. Both occupants suffered fatal injuries.
There was no fire.

Sources:

http://www.elexpresso.com/167_ultima-hora/6924831_dos-fallecidos-en-un-accidente-de-helicoptero-en-pedrera-sevilla.html
https://www.tellerreport.com/news/2020-07-27-two-killed-after-a-helicopter-accident-when-flying-very-low-and-colliding-with-a-tree-in-pedrera.ryBoLB73lw.htmlellerreport.com
https://sevilla.abc.es/provincia/sevi-personas-mueren-accidente-helicoptero-localidad-pedrera-sevilla-202007270931_noticia.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2lQeRmopnrg
https://www.lavanguardia.com/local/sevilla/20200727/482551531342/fallecido-accidente-helicoptero-pedrera-sevilla-112-guardia-civil-video-seo-ext.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/71196_1502095153.jpg (photo)

Media: