Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238734

Date:Friday 28 April 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:SAIDE ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Egypt
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Djedda
Destination airport:Cairo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in remote desert 100 km north of Sudanese border. Occupants supplied by RAF plane until rescue crew reached the scene over land.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 30 April 1950