Incident Jodel D.19 F-PNRJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23882

Date:Wednesday 24 April 2002
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.19
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PNRJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vitry-en-Artois - 62 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Affaissement des trains avant et droit à l'atterrissage. Décision de décollage sur une piste insuffisamment entretenue.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rj020424/htm/f-rj020424.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rj020424/pdf/f-rj020424.pdf