Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238895

Date:Tuesday 29 October 1940
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ariége -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Perpignan
Destination airport:Spain
Narrative:
Disappeared. Wreckage and bodies found in forest of pic en Malo about nine years later. René Airfields.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 6 December 1940