Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk Ic T3349,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238901

Date:Sunday 23 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk Ic
Owner/operator:272 Sqn RAF
Registration: T3349
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Missing - Western Desert -
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Gerawla /LG-10, Egypt
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter T3349/N : Aircraft hit by friendly AA fire over Western Desert. 23/11/1941
Crew:
P/O (????) K LEE (pilot) ?? : missing now safe;
Sgt (????) W H GOWLING (obs.) ?? : missing now safe;

Sources:

AIR81/10506