Incident Centrair C201B Marianne F-CBLA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23902

Date:Monday 1 July 2002
Time:14:25 LT
Type:Centrair C201B Marianne
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CBLA
MSN: 201A027
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Girons - LFCG -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCG
Destination airport:LFCG
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Right wing of the glider touched the wing of another glider who was waiting to be launched by the winch.
Both gliders suffered minor damage to the wing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-la020701/htm/f-la020701.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-la020701/pdf/f-la020701.pdf