Incident Rand Robinson F-WGJP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23904

Date:Sunday 7 July 2002
Time:19:30
Type:Rand Robinson
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-WGJP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coulommiers - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Ouverture intempestive de la verrière en vol, décrochage et collision avec le sol pendant l'atterrissage d'urgence. Actions et vérifications incomplètes avant le décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-jp020707/htm/f-jp020707.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-jp020707/pdf/f-jp020707.pdf