Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N8231L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239056

Date:Sunday 2 August 2020
Time:11:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rue-Ell Enterprises Inc
Registration: N8231L
MSN: CE-1604
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Watsonville Municipal Airport (WVI/KWVI), Watsonville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK/KOAK)
Destination airport:Watsonville Airport, CA (WVI/KWVI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Watsonville Municipal Airport (WVI/KWVI), Watsonville, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8231L
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000599769.html