Incident TL Ultralight TL-96 Star I-C542,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239120

Date:Friday 31 July 2020
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-96 Star
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-C542
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Zgornje Roje -   Slovenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kamnik
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in the field. There was a partial engine failure and the pilot decided to make an emergency landing.

Sources:

https://www.sierra5.net/novice-novo/novice/item/3621-zasilni-pristanek-ultralahkega-letala