ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23915
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-OCT-2002 |
Time: | 15:45 |
Type: |  Eurocopter AS 355 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-GVHF |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Laucourt - 80 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Narrative:Collision avec une ligne électrique. Focalisation de l'attention, non perception de l'obstacle.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hf021029/htm/f-hf021029.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hf021029/pdf/f-hf021029.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |