Incident Centrair C 101 F-CHGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23916

Date:Thursday 25 April 2002
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C 101
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CHGT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bailleau - 28 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vent arrière, collision avec le sol. Arrivée à faible hauteur dans le circuit d'aérodrome, décision d'interrompre le circuit d'aérodrome en vent arrière.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-gt020425/htm/f-gt020425.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-gt020425/pdf/f-gt020425.pdf