Incident Robin HR.200/120B D-EFHG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239208

Date:Friday 7 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/120B
Owner/operator:Flugschule Hans Grade
Registration: D-EFHG
MSN: 264
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hennickendorf, Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Schönhagen Airport (QXH/EDAZ)
Destination airport:Schönhagen Airport (QXH/EDAZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed during an emergency landing in a corn field and flipped upside down.
Both trainer pilot and trainee sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Teltow-Flaeming/Nuthe-Urstromtal/Hennickendorf-Flugzeug-der-Flugschule-Hans-Grade-Schoenhagen-stuerzt-ins-Maisfeld
https://www.bz-berlin.de/berlin/umland/flugzeug-stuerzt-in-hennickendorf-in-maisfeld-verletzte
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DEFHG
https://www.rbb24.de/panorama/beitrag/2020/08/notlandung-kleinflugzeug-teltow-flaeming-brandenburg.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/40712_1569428162.jpg (photo)