Incident Pipistrel Virus SW SP-SSAK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239243

Date:Friday 7 August 2020
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PIVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pipistrel Virus SW
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SSAK
MSN: 468SWN100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:EPBC -   Poland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Warszawa-Babice Airport (EPBC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over while taxying. Two persons involved, it seems no serious injury to them.

Sources:

https://warszawawpigulce.pl/bemowo-samolot-przewrocil-sie-na-dach-sa-osoby-poszkodowane/