Incident CERVA CE.43 Guépard F-BXCO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23931

Date:Thursday 14 March 2002
Time:14:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic CE43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CERVA CE.43 Guépard
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BXCO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pontoise - 95 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Affaissement du train non verrouillé à l'atterrissage. Précipitation et confusion dans les actions après atterrissage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-co020314/htm/f-co020314.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-co020314/pdf/f-co020314.pdf