ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23933
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-FEB-2002 |
Time: | |
Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-GNCL |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Auch, Gers 32 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Atterrissage train rentré. Oubli dû à une focalisation de l'attention sur la trajectoire entraînant des vérifications incomplètes avant l'atterrissage.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-cl020228/htm/f-cl020228.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-cl020228/pdf/f-cl020228.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |