Incident Cessna 172RG F-GEBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23935

Date:Saturday 25 May 2002
Time:13:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GEBT
MSN: 172RG0648
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bédarrides - 84 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne manqué. Connaissance erronée des caractéristiques de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-bt020525/htm/f-bt020525.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-bt020525/pdf/f-bt020525.pdf