Incident Cessna F150G D-EJRA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23941

Date:Thursday 9 May 2002
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150G
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EJRA
MSN: F150-0082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arques-la-Bataille - 76 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec des arbres après une approche interrompue. Décision et exécution du vol par conditions météorologiques défavorables.
Collision with trees after aborted approach. Flight in unfavourable weather conditions.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/d-ra020509/htm/d-ra020509.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/d-ra020509/pdf/d-ra020509.pdf
- coptercrazy: German Regbook