Incident Humbert Moto-du-Ciel 68-LM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23952

Date:Thursday 2 May 2002
Time:19:45
Type:Humbert Moto-du-Ciel
Owner/operator:
Registration: 68-LM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blancafort, Cher 18 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique en épandage aérien. Surveillance insuffisante de l'environnement, reconnaissance du site incomplète.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/68-m020502/htm/68-m020502.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/68-m020502/pdf/68-m020502.pdf