Accident González Gil-Pazó GP1 EC-ADF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239546

Date:Friday 13 June 1952
Time:
Type:González Gil-Pazó GP1
Owner/operator:Real Aero Club de Valladolid ?
Registration: EC-ADF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Villanubla aerodrome -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villanubla (Valladolid)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed and destroyed by fire. Instructor (29), Region Aéro de Valladolid, student (21), Milicia Aéreo Universitaria. "G.P. F-ADF"

Note: aircraft reportendly rebuilt as EC-ALE and w/o June 1958 with Real Aero Club de León, but this seems impossible.

Sources:

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt
El Adelantado de Segovia 14 June 1952, p4
RNAC