Incident European Air Wing Spring Bok 59-CER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23955

Date:Sunday 30 June 2002
Time:09:15
Type:European Air Wing Spring Bok
Owner/operator:
Registration: 59-CER
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Hilaire-sur-Helpe, Nord 59 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur en circuit d'aérodrome, atterrissage en campagne. Vérification insuffisante de la nature du carburant avant avitaillement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/59-r020630/htm/59-r020630.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/59-r020630/pdf/59-r020630.pdf